Absolute Aromas Sandalwood 3% in Jojoba Oil
Sandalwood is an exotic and sensual aroma that has a balancing and grounding effect on the emotions.
The essential oil is diluted to a ratio of 3% in Jojoba Oil, it can therefore be used directly on the skin as a perfume.
This oil is a good anti-inflammatory, and is useful for soothing aching muscles and headaches.
It is also used in skincare and for meditation and spiritual practice, as it has the ability to calm and still the mind.
Sandalwood Essential Oil, Jojoba Oil.